Rule 7.104. Title 1. Rules of Court, rule 3.1203, subd. 2005 California Code of Civil Procedure Sections 435-437 CHAPTER 4. Proc., 446, 2015.5) by Party CASE TITLE I, , declare: (Name) I am the in the above-entitled matter. All papers filed must be 81/2 by 11 inches. The screen will display the $32.00 fee and a reminder to have your credit card information ready. The effect of a General Denial is to, "put in issue the material allegations of the complaint." (FPI Development, Inc. v. Nakashima (1991) 231 Cal.App.3d 367, 383.) 735 ILCS 5/1-109 of the Code of Civil Procedure states as follows: " Verification by certification - Unless otherwise expressly provided by rule of the Supreme Court, whenever in this Code any complaint, petition, answer, reply, bill of particulars, answer to interrogatories, affidavit, return or proof of service, or other document or . Attention Licensees: The Department of Consumer Affairs (DCA) has learned of an attempted fraud scheme aimed at licensees of DCA's boards and bureaus.